HASSLE FREE RETURNS
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99
WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Shop by collection
Shop By Collection

We are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all visitors and users of musclefitnessfactory.com

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding your personal information collected through the Website, and how we will treat it. We will only use your personal information collected through this Website in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable current data protection laws.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you via this Website, or that you provide to us via this Website, will be treated by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding your personal information collected through this Website.

This policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is:

Muscle Fitness Factory
Sandpitt Cottage
Walton Lane
Grimley
Worcester
Worcestershire
WR2 6LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Company No: 086600216

Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act can be contacted at support@musclefitnessfactory.com

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

We do not collect any personal information about you on our Website unless you choose to provide it to us voluntarily.

If you decide to place an order with us, there is certain personal information that we will require from you in order to process your order.

We define “personal information” as information that is unique to you and might include your name, delivery address, credit/debit card number and expiration date, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number, your age, occupation, and style interests.

We may also collect the following data about you to help us improve our service to you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to any service which we provide, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion, and when you report a problem with our Website.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders.
  • Details of your visits to our Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access on our Website.

IP Address And Cookies

An Internet Protocol (IP) address is a set of numbers, which is assigned to your computer during a browsing session. It is automatically logged by our servers and used to collect traffic data about visitors to our Website. We do not use your IP address to identify you personally.

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website and to keep track of your visits. This helps us to provide you with the very best experience when you browse our Website and to make improvements.

Disclosure Of Your Information

We will only pass on your personal information to third parties if it is an essential part of our transaction with you (i.e. passing on your name and address to our carriers, or telephone number should there be a query with delivery, or using a third-party payment processor to process your payment for your purchase on our Website).

We may disclose your personal information:

  • As you expressly authorize us to do so;
  • As necessary to provide products and services to you;
  • As necessary to allow our contractors or agents to provide services for us in connection with our transactions with you;
  • To protect our customers and Website from fraud and theft, we may pass on personal information that we obtain from making identity checks, together with account information to organizations including law enforcement agencies, involved in fraud prevention and detection and credit risk reduction;
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation; or,
  • In order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply of products and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our parent company, our customers, or others.

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the personal information you provide to us without your consent.

Your Rights

Access To Information

You are entitled to see the information held about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please write to us at support@musclefitnessfactory.com

We may charge you an administrative fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this website. The most recent version of this policy is reflected by the date located at the bottom of this policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@musclefitnessfactory.com

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is:

Muscle Fitness Factory
Sandpitt Cottage
Walton Lane
Grimley
Worcester
Worcestershire
WR2 6LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Company No: 086600216

Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act can be contacted at support@musclefitnessfactory.com

Never Miss A Moment

Never Miss A Moment

Sign up to receive the latest information on new product releases and exclusive discounts

Worldwide Shipping?

Enter your country to find out if we can deliver to your home address